Ebay.Com.My ebay.com.my

cgi3.Ebay.Com.My

cgi3.ebay.com.my receives about 11,200 unique visitors and 61,040 (5.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $209.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $123,082.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cgi3.ebay.com.my is ranked number 32,404 in the world and 0.00224% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.175. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - cgi3.ebay.com.my

How popular is cgi3.ebay.com.my?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
336,000
Daily Pageviews:
61,040 (5.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,404 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00224% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 45.3%78.2%413
United States 13.7%4.7%44919
Japan 10.8%3.0%24464
Singapore 3.1%4.7%4302
Korea, Republic of 2.4%0.5%27927
United Kingdom 2.1%0.9%53215
Thailand 1.7%0.7%11762
Italy 1.6%0.5%55768
France 1.4%0.3%81903
Taiwan 1.3%0.3%28130
Australia 1.2%1.0%28195
India 1.0%0.3%128650
Germany 0.9%0.2%149416
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%22869
Canada 0.7%0.4%71308
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%54957
Switzerland 0.6%0.2%29180
Indonesia 0.5%0.2%58549

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.com.my
89.55%70.03%3.8
signin.ebay.com.my
13.76%2.89%1.0
mesg.ebay.com.my
8.90%5.65%3.1
contact.ebay.com.my
6.35%1.32%1.0
my.ebay.com.my
5.38%3.14%2.8
stores.ebay.com.my
4.51%3.87%4.2
offer.ebay.com.my
4.24%1.84%2.1
feedback.ebay.com.my
3.75%0.78%1.0
payments.ebay.com.my
3.42%0.98%1.4
pay.ebay.com.my
3.20%0.67%1.0
reg.ebay.com.my
2.92%1.06%1.8
info.ebay.com.my
2.35%0.49%1.0
bulksell.ebay.com.my
1.97%2.82%6.9
pages.ebay.com.my
1.77%0.65%1.8
selling.ebay.com.my
1.73%0.81%2.3
ofr.ebay.com.my
1.02%0.72%3.4
buyvrfn.ebay.com.my
0.69%0.23%2
scgi.ebay.com.my
0.66%0.14%1.0
cgi.ebay.com.my
0.61%0.13%1
res.ebay.com.my
0.61%0.34%2.7
csr.ebay.com.my
0.60%0.20%1.6
checkout.ebay.com.my
0.57%0.12%1.0
arbd.ebay.com.my
0.51%0.11%1
fyp.ebay.com.my
0.46%0.24%2.5
invoice.ebay.com.my
0.40%0.13%2
k2b-bulk.ebay.com.my
0.21%0.13%3
ocsnext.ebay.com.my
0.17%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cgi3.ebay.com.my
Domain:
  cgi3.ebay.com.my
Rank:
  114,414
Organic Keywords:
  310,348
Organic Traffic:
  10,111
Organic Cost:
  $6,277.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,197
Total Backlinks:
  1,025,551
Follow Links:
  33,662
Nofollow Links:
  991,889
Referring Domains:
  1,867
Referring IPs:
  1,972

How socially engaged is cgi3.ebay.com.my?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cgi3.ebay.com.my can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$209.30
Monthly Revenue:
$6,279.00
Yearly Revenue:
$76,394.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Malaysia 47,733$144.63
United States 2,869$32.91
Singapore 2,869$8.58
Japan 1,831$5.86
Australia 610$4.60
United Kingdom 549$3.42
Canada 244$1.71
Thailand 427$1.07
Italy 305$1.07
Netherlands 183$0.93
France 183$0.86
Hong Kong 244$0.84
Switzerland 122$0.74
Korea, Republic of 305$0.71
Germany 122$0.59
Taiwan 183$0.35
India 183$0.29
Indonesia 122$0.15

How much money do cgi3.ebay.com.my lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$23.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$695.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,465.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,867
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
176,015
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,141,515
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Malaysia 3,819$11.57
United States 516$5.92
Singapore 832$2.49
Australia 122$0.92
United Kingdom 88$0.55
Canada 61$0.43
Italy 52$0.18
Japan 55$0.18
Germany 35$0.17
Netherlands 31$0.16
Switzerland 22$0.13
France 20$0.09
Indonesia 71$0.09
Hong Kong 24$0.08
India 51$0.08
Thailand 26$0.06
Taiwan 29$0.06
Korea, Republic of 12$0.03

How much is cgi3.ebay.com.my worth?

Website Value:
$123,082.85

Where is cgi3.ebay.com.my hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.175
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.175

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cgi3.ebay.com.my load?

Average Load Time:
(2018 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ir.ebaystatic.com/include/js/v/us/ebaybase.js
https://ir.ebaystatic.com/include/js/v/us/ebaysup.js
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/v4js/z/yy/aaa5p3nkya2onh2wvw0vhpasj.js
http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/e1033/us/ebaybase_v4_e10332us.js
http://include.ebaystatic.com/js/e1033/us/ebaysup_e10332us.js
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/dw5a31rmxmzjfazlcvx4wnwylmt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://include.ebaystatic.com/css/v/us/legacy/ebay-ns.css
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/fgk4pvnhr2yz3pdrybuvsqe2e2y.css?proc=DU:N

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Page Not Responding renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
If what you ar…from the eBay and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Try to access…from the eBay and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Announcement Board and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
to see if the…y unavailable. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Home page renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Resolution Center and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 19…ghts Reserved. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
User Agreement and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
AdChoice renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ebay.com/">Home page</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://pages.…/overview.html" class="thrd gf-bar-a">Policies</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://pages.…cy-policy.html">Privacy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://include.ebaystatic.com/css/v/us/legacy/ebay-ns.css (6.4 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cgi3.ebay.com.my supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cgi3.ebay.com
Organization: eBay, Inc., OU=Site Operations
Location: San Jose, California, US
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Sep 28 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 29 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cgi3.ebay.com.my does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cgi3.ebay.com.my?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME cgi3.intl.ebay.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cgi3.ebay.com.my widget